This wiki was in read-only mode for many years, but can now be edited again. A lot of information will need to be updated.
Bz eAllowFlagGrab: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m Made a note that the position isn't part of the data |
added eventTime field |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|bool | |bool | ||
|Whether or not to allow the flag grab | |Whether or not to allow the flag grab | ||
|- | |||
|eventTime | |||
|double | |||
|The server time at which the event occurred (in seconds). | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 07:44, 1 May 2014
| BZFS API Documentation This page contains part of the BZFS API documentation for use by Plug-ins on the BZFS server. |
BZFS Event. This page documents a BZFS event that is called by the game server to notify plug-ins of various actions and state changes in the game world.
Overview
The bz_eAllowFlagGrab is an API event that is called each time a player is about to grab a flag.
Data
bz_eAllowFlagGrab returns the bz_AllowFlagGrabData_V1 data class.
| name | type | value description |
|---|---|---|
| eventType | bz_eEventType | bz_eAllowFlagGrab |
| playerID | int | The ID of the player who is grabbing the flag |
| pos | float[3] | The position of the player about to grab the flag (Only available in 2.99.x) |
| flagID | int | The ID of the flag that is going to be grabbed |
| flagType | const char* | The type of the flag about to be grabbed |
| allow | bool | Whether or not to allow the flag grab |
| eventTime | double | The server time at which the event occurred (in seconds). |