This wiki was in read-only mode for many years, but can now be edited again. A lot of information will need to be updated.

Other Links: Difference between revisions

From BZFlagWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Zehra (talk | contribs)
most links are gone, but let's make working links look nice
Red rider (talk | contribs)
m Took out an invalid link.
 
Line 23: Line 23:
| [https://github.com/BZFlag-Dev github.com/BZFlag-Dev] || BZFlag on GitHub
| [https://github.com/BZFlag-Dev github.com/BZFlag-Dev] || BZFlag on GitHub
|-
|-
| [https://bzexcess.com bzexcess.com] || BZFlag development blog and homepage for BZExcess servers
| [https://bzexcess.com bzexcess.com] || BZFlag development blog and homepage for BZExcess server!
|-
| [http://www.cruzan.info/bzflag/bzflag.html www.cruzan.info/bzflag/bzflag.html] || Sid6.7 Bzflag Worlds Website! BZFlag help, IP cheater list and some links
|-
|-
| [http://leaguesunited.org/ leaguesunited.org] || [[Leagues United]] official site.
| [http://leaguesunited.org/ leaguesunited.org] || [[Leagues United]] official site.

Latest revision as of 07:28, 1 December 2025

Feel free to edit this page and add more BZFlag related links.

TimRiker adds: All distributed BZFlag binaries must comply with the BZFlag license and release the source code as well as the patches. Any changes are allowed including "cheat" clients, as long as they comply with the license. Please refrain from running "cheat" clients on servers where it is not explicitly allowed. Changing the base BZFlag protocol version number will let your modified client only work with others of its kind.

BZFlag.org sites

Site Description
www.bzflag.org Official BZFlag website!
forums.bzflag.org Official BZFlag forums

Other BZFlag-related sites

Site Description
github.com/BZFlag-Dev BZFlag on GitHub
bzexcess.com BZFlag development blog and homepage for BZExcess server!
leaguesunited.org Leagues United official site.
wtwrp.de WTWRP German BZFlag Community
shellshock.bzflag.bz Shell ShockNews, The Map Factory, Guides, Cool Bits and 2 rotating game servers.
bzflag.saturos.de/ German bzflag Homepage with loads of information.